Friday, 22nd September, 2017

Uttar Pradesh State Warehousing Corporation

Established by Govt. under Warehousing Corporation Act 1962

BOARD OF DIRECTORS

S.No. Nomination by State Government Designation Mobile Tenure
1 Shri Mukut Bihari VermaCabinet Minister Cooperative Chairman O. 0522-2780259  
2 Shri Prakash Sanjar Joint Secretary, Cooperative Department, U.P. Director O. 0522-2238330
M. 9335241153
From 13-04-16
3 Shri Omkar Prasad Shrivastav Special Secretary, Department of Finance, U.P. Director O. 0522-2238187 From 17-03-2017
4 Mr. Mukul Joshi Deputy Director, Public Enterprises Bureau, U.P. Director M. 9450095830 From 28-04-2016
5 Shri Arvind Kumar Dakha Additional Director, State Planning Commission, Planning House, Niyeshan Department U.P. Director

O. 0522-2236833
M. 9454468884

From 29-04-2016

Nominated by Central Warehousing Corporation

6 Shri Ram Nath, Dixit
Deputy General Manager, (ABU), State Bank of India, Head Office, Lucknow U.P.
Director R. 0522-2295306
Fax- 2230350
From 09-03-2017
7 Shri RK Bansal
Regional Manager, Central Warehousing Corporation, Regional office Lucknow U.P.
Director   From 10-08-2016 to 31-12-2018
8 Mr. R. K. Pandey
Deputy Secretary (Finance), Ministry of Consumer Affairs, Food and Public Distribution Department Government of India
Director M. 09810801343
R. 011-23073478
From 05-05-2016 to 18-05-2018
9 Dr. Deeptvarna Singh Gaur
Director
Director   From 29-06-2016 to  27-06-2019
10 Mr. J. S. Kaushal Director Personal, Central Warehousing Corporation, New Delhi Director O. 011-   26852825
26566107 /103
Fax- 011-26850575

From 05-05-2016 to

04-05-2019

11 Mr. Alok Singh Managing Director O. 0522-2780745 from 15-02-2017

HEAD OFFICE

S.No Camp/Section/Regional Office Designation Mobile NO.
1 Shri Vijay Kumar Srivastava Secretary 8005499715
2 Shri Santosh Srivastava Incharge / Manager (Finance) 9415311413

REGIONAL OFFICERS

S.No. Name Designation Region Email-id Mobile No.
1 Shri Madhukar Gupta Regional Manager Agra rmagra@upswc.in
9076518814
2 Shri Brijesh Kumar Regional Manager Aligarh rmaligarh@upswc.in
9076518813
3 Shri Satendra Pal Singh Regional Manager Bareilly rmbareilly@upswc.in
9076518811
5 Shri Vijay Gupta Regional Manager Kanpur rmkanpur@upswc.in
9076518820
6 Shri Ravi Om Nigam Regional Manager Jhansi rmjhansi@upswc.in
9076518819
7 Shri S N Yadav Regional Manager Moradabad rmmoradabad@upswc.in
9076518815
8 Shri Ravindra Kumar Regional Manager Meerut rmmeerut@upswc.in
9076518818
9 Smt Shakuntla Jaisavar Regional Manager Varanasi rmvaranasi@upswc.in
9076518816
10 Shri Vishnu Prakash Shrivastav Regional Manager Allahabad rmallahabad@upswc.in
9076518817
11 Shri Sanjeev Kumar Regional Manager Faizabad rmfaizabad@upswc.in
9076518821
12 Shri Jai Singh Regional Manager Gorakhpur rmgorakhpur@upswc.in
9076518822
13 Shri Harish Chandra Chaudhary Regional Manager Lucknow rmlucknow@upswc.in
9076518812
14 Mrs. Shakuntla Jaisavar Regional Manager Vindhyachal rmvindhyachal@upswc.in 9076518816

WAREHOUSES

S.NO. Center Name Officer's Name Mobile NO. Telephone Fax NO.
Agra
1 Agra City Shri Aashish Kumar saini 9076519018 05622345157  
2 Agra Sahadara Shri Manoj Kumar 9076519019 05622345157  
3 Firozabad Shri Udayveer Singh 9076519020 05612232264  
4 Mathura Shri Raghuveer Singh 9076519023 05652490335  
5 Mathura Shri Tej Singh 9076519024 05652490335  
6 Kosiklaw Shri Vijaykant Cain 9076519025 05662235193  
7 Mainpuri-Agra road Shri Surendra Pal Singh 9076519022 05672237464  
8 Mainpuri-Karhal Road Shri Mukhlal 9076519021 05672237482  
Aligarh
9 Aligarh LIC Shri Brijesh Kumar 9076519026 05712420890  
10 Atrauli Shri Mohanlal 9076519030 05723234838  
11 Khair Shri Vijaypal Singh 9076519029 05724223917  
12 Hathras Shri Raghunath Singh 9076519028 05722276863  
13 Sikandarau Shri Raghunath Singh 9076519028 05622345157  
14 Eta-Solo Shri Pramod 9076519027    
Allahabad
15 AlopiBag-Allahabad Shri Dilip Singh 9076518901 05322505206  
16 Naini-Allahabad Shri Rakesh Kumar Tiwari 9076518902 05322687115  
17 Kaushambi Shri Loknath Singh 9076518904    
18 Dhumanjanj Shri Subhash Kumar Singh 9076518903    
19 Fatehpur-A Shri Narendra Kumar 9076518906 05180227631  
20 Fatehpur-B Shri Manoj Kumar 9076518907    
21 Jahanabad Shri Dinesh Kumar 9076518908    
22 Pratapgarh Shri Deshraj Singh 9076518905 05342236468  
23 Raniganj Shri Deshraj Singh 9076518905    
Bareilly
24 Bareilly City Shri Veerpal Singh 9076518969    
25 Parasakheda-1 Shri Paramveer Singh 9076518970    
26 Parsakheda-2 Shri Devendra Mohan 9076518971    
27 Barely INA (Old Unit) Shri Anuj Mehrotra 9076518972    
28 Barely INA (Retd Unit) Shri Ram Avatar 9076518972    
29 Bahedi Shri Dinesh Chandra Rana 9076518974    
30 Rasuiya (Chahnetti) Shri Ramesh Chandra 9076518986    
31 Amalnipur Shri Sanjeev Saxena 9076518973    
32 Badayu Paduba Shri Rishikesh 9076518977    
33 Badayu MC Shri Ankit Mishra 9076518976    
34 Wazirganj Shri Rambabu Sharma 9076518978    
35 Kesarwa Shri Rishikesh 9719177817    
36 Puranpur Shri Rup Kishor 9076518981    
37 Bithaurakala Shri Naresh Kumar 9076518979    
38 Rampura Bandarod Shri Rup Kishor 9076518981    
39 Balpur.Putti (Lallorekheda) Shri Munni Lal 9452320464    
40 Bisalpur Shri Rajesh Kumar Dixit 9076518980    
41 Jumoor-A Shri Hari Singh 9076518982    
42 Jumoor-B Shri Mahendra Pathak 9076518984    
43 Jumoor-C Shri shivakaran 9076518985    
44 Saurabh Godam Shri Rambabu Sharma 7520722354    
45 Bantara Shri Rajesh Kumar Verma 9076518975    
Faizabad
46 Safdarjung Shri Gyanendra Tiwari 9076518956    
47 Haidergarh Shri Ramprasad 9076518957    
48 Kursiroad Shri gokul prasad 9076518955    
49 Jafarganj Shri Yamuna Prasad 9076518958    
50 Jayas Shri Anurag Pandey 9076518959    
51 Inhona Shri Yamuna Prasad 9450563727    
52 Gauriganj Amethi Shri Satish Chandra 9076518960    
53 Tanda Shri Jai ​​Prakash Yadav 9076518963    
54 Sultanpur-katakhanpur Shri Asharam 9076518961    
55 Bhadia Shri Chandrabhushan 9076518962    
Devipatan
56 Kaiserganj Shri Rajkumar Singh 9076518966    
56 Basantpur Shri Nafis Ahmed 9076518966    
58 Gonda Shri Pavan Kumar 9450257867    
59 Katra-Gonda Shri Vijaypal 9076518968    
60 Lalpur Chandrabhan Shri Pawan Kumar 9076518964    
61 Balrampur Shri Avni Kumar Singh 9076518965    
62 Sirsia Balrampur Shri Avni Kumar Singh 9076518965    
Gorakhpur
63 Deoria Shri Awadhesh Yadav 9076518909    
64 Deoria EA Shri Digvijay Pratap Singh 9076518910    
65 Pattnadhus Shri Vinod Kumar Shrivastav 9076518911    
66 Padrauna Shri Digvijay Pratap Singh 9415357323    
67 Gorakhpur EA Shri Puran Singh 9076518912    
68 Chauri Chaura Shri Avadhesh Yadav 9838555882    
69 Anandnagar (New)        
70 Brijnamganj Shri Virendra Kumar Prasad Singh 7054841172    
71 Fernda Shri Gorakhnath 9793706114    
Basti
72 Siddharthnagar        
73 Birdpur Shri Sashikant 9410269156    
74 Khalilabad Shri Amar Shankar Kumar Singh 9415713217    
Jhansi
75 Uri City Shri Rajiv Kumar Prajapati 9076519006   05162-253654
76 Uri Mandi Shri Rajkumar Yadav 9076519005   05162-253654
77 Jalaun Shri Lakshmikant 9076519008    
78 Konch Shri Ravindra Kumar Singh 9076519009   05165-245862
79 Kalpi Shri Gangaram 9794426115    
80 Raxa Shri Sonu Yadav 9076519010    
81 Parixa   9076519010    
82 Dangerwaha   9076519010    
83 Mouranipur-Gurasrai Shri Shailendra Kumar Mishra 9076519011 05178260230  
84 Lalitpur Shri Santosh Kumar Yadav 9076519012    
85 Older Lalitpur Shri Sunil Kumar Yadav 9076519013    
86 Kakaruha   9076519012    
Chitrakut
87 Banda Shri Pramod Kumar Sahu 9076519014    
88 Antra Shri Rajendra Kumar 9076519015 05191210740  
89 Mahoba Shri Ramratan 9076519017    
90 Jaitapur Shri Ramratan 9076519017 05283268828  
91 Nathupura   9076519017    
92 Rath BS Moudha Shri Murlidhar 9076519016   05280-221905
93 Karvi   9076519015    
Kanpur
94 ETAVA EN Shri Gaurav Yadav 9076518925    
95 Jaswantnagar Shri Vivek Kumar 9076518926    
96 Raja ka Bag        
97 Bharatna Shri Vivek 9076518983 05683244843  
98 Auraiya Shri Manjul Kumar Shukla 9076518927 056922256201  
99 Khimsepur Shri Shivnath Singh 9076518928 05692226290  
100 Feskabad.kimganj Shri sone lal 9076518929 05122626379  
101 Kanpur-Nabasta Shri Rajendra Kumar Singh 9076518930 05122691425  
102 Kanpur-IA Panki Shri Ajay Kumar Awasthi 9415941722    
103 Pukhraayo Shri Radheshyam 9076518932 056111220246  
104 Janpur Shri Gopal Krishna Dixit 9076518933 05691220507  
105 Chihbaramu Shri Balistor Singh 9076518934 05691248190  
106 Saurikkh-Khadni Shri Brijendra Singh 9076518935 05691248190  
Lucknow
107 Malihamau Badecha Shri Shailendra Kumar Gautam 9076518947 05852203748  
108 Sandila Shri Kamlesh Kumar Saini 9076518948 05854211215  
109 Pihani Shri Vineet Kumar 9076518949    
110 Lakhimpur-Bhansaria Shri Janardan 9076518937    
111 Andesagarh-Lakhimpur Shri Sayyid Abbas Haider Zaidi 9076518938    
112 Lakhimpur EA Shri Ajit Pratap Singh 9076518936 05872262725  
113 Paliakala Shri Anil Kumar 9076518939 05871233737  
114 Tikonia Shri Kuwar ji 9076518940 05873274836  
115 Neriklow Shri Vivek Kumar Awadhwal 9076518941 05875245922  
  Magalgunj Shri Vivek Kumar Awadhwal 9076518953 05875245922  
116 RaeBareli Shri Ramrup Singh 9076518953    
117 LalGanj Shri Ramrup Singh 9076518952    
118 Maharajganj Shri Amit Kumar Mishra 9076518953 05315245931  
119 Ramkot Shri Ramnarayan Verma 9076518942 08662226013  
120 Mishrich Prabhat Kumar 9076518944    
121 Mahmudabad Shri Jag Prasad 9076518943 05862258239  
122 Unnao Shri Raghavendra Pratap Singh 9076518950    
123 Borgemou Shri Rakesh Chandra 9076518951 05864253149  
Merut
124 Bulandshahr Shri Bhullan Singh 9076518989 05732258203  
125 Dbai Shri Kuverpal Singh 9076518992 05734294472  
126 Gulavati Shri Ram Singh 9410265196 05732296342  
127 Khurja Shri Deepak Kumar Tyagi 9760023514 05738253263  
128 Shikarpur Shri Sushil Kumar 9076518991 05732230735  
129 Secunderabad Shri Chhatrapal Singh 9076518990 05735222371  
130 Pahashu Shri abid khan 9076518994 05733220205  
131 Sahibabad (house and cold storage) Shri Sanjeev Kumar 9076518996 01202897213  
132 Hapur Shri Ramsingh 9076518988 01222312226  
133 Meerut NM Shri Kuwar pal singh 9076518997    
Saharanpur
134 Rampur Maniharan Shri Arvinder Kumar 9076518995 01336296276  
Muradabad
135 Muradabad Shri LavKush 9076518917 05912480284  
136 Muradabad EA Shri Dhireesh Kumar Sharma 9076518918    
137 Thakurvda Shri Chandrapal Singh 9076518924 05912240153  
138 Gajraula mo rashid 9076518921 05924253083  
139 Babrala Shri Vineet Sharma 9076518920    
140 Bahjoi Shri gopal dutt 9076518919 05921243779  
141 Sambhal Shri Mahendra Singh 9076518922 05923231313  
142 Bilaspur-Rampur Shri Sandeep Singh Gautam 9076518923 0591243779  
Azamgarh
143 Chakbal Shri Harihar Yadav 9076519004    
144 Chitrabagov Shri Anjani Kumar Gupta 9076519003    
145 Mubarakpur Phephana Shri Tarakeswar Mishra 9076519002    
Varanashi
146 Varanashi MS Shri Dev Narayan Yadav 9076518998    
147 Sehmalpur Shri Shivshankar Yadav 9076518999    
148 Ghazipur Shri Riteish Kumar Rai 9076518946    
149 Jaunpur Shri Arvind Kumar Yadav 9076518945    
Vindhyachal
150 Mirzapur Shri Rana Pratap Singh 9076519031    
151 Bhawanipur-Vindhyachal Shri Dinesh Kumar Rai 9076519032    
152 Tendu-Salaiya Shri Satya Prakash Shukla 9076519033    
Dehradun
152 Rudrapur Shri B L Tamta 9411164023 05944243539  
153 Gadarpur Shri Devendra singh rawat 9084596330 05944243539  
154 Kicha Shri B L Tamta 9411164023 05944265551  
155 Kashipur MS Shri A H Siddiqui 9837423530    
156 Sitarganj Shri D S Nitwal 9411921687 05948253117  
157 Haldwani NM Shri A K goad 9412034935 05946246111  
158 Haldwani KG Shri Keshar singh 8650584074 05956238250  
159 Ramnagar Shri P D Nautiyal 9012399635    
160 Almora Shri Harshmohan Singh Toliya 9456575598 05962254875  
161 Haridwar Shri Nandaballabh 9837912356 01334226894  
162 Dehardun- Nakrauda Shri Bhupendra Kumar 9719661090 01352683170  
163 Vikasnagar Shri Mukesh Bawara 9412401381 01360251640  
English

Uttar Pradesh

REGIONAL OFFICES:
18
SELF OWN WAREHOUSE:
110 WAREHOUSES
RENTED WAREHOUSE:
14 WAREHOUSES
P.E.G. RESERVATION:
27 WAREHOUSES
SELF OWN CAPACITY:
25.03 (Lakh MT)
CAPACITY OF WAREHOUSE ON RENT:
2.98 (Lakh MT)
P.E.G WAREHOUSE CAPACITY:
10.92 (Lakh MT)
THE PERCENTAGE OF USE OF WAREHOUSES:
86.48% (Lakh MT)
 
 
IMPORTANT LINKS