Wednesday, 19th September, 2018

Uttar Pradesh State Warehousing Corporation

Established by Govt. under Warehousing Corporation Act 1962

BOARD OF DIRECTORS

S.No. Nomination by State Government Designation Mobile Tenure
1 Shri Mukut Bihari VermaCabinet Minister Cooperative Chairman O. 0522-2780259  
2 Shri Prakash Sanjar Joint Secretary, Cooperative Department, U.P. Director O. 0522-2238330
M. 9335241153
From 13-04-16
3 Shri Omkar Prasad Shrivastav Special Secretary, Department of Finance, U.P. Director O. 0522-2238187 From 17-03-2017
4 Mr. Mukul Joshi Deputy Director, Public Enterprises Bureau, U.P. Director M. 9450095830 From 28-04-2016
5 Shri Arvind Kumar Dakha Additional Director, State Planning Commission, Planning House, Niyeshan Department U.P. Director

O. 0522-2236833
M. 9454468884

From 29-04-2016

Nominated by Central Warehousing Corporation

6 Shri Ram Nath, Dixit
Deputy General Manager, (ABU), State Bank of India, Head Office, Lucknow U.P.
Director R. 0522-2295306
Fax- 2230350
From 09-03-2017
7 Shri RK Bansal
Regional Manager, Central Warehousing Corporation, Regional office Lucknow U.P.
Director   From 10-08-2016 to 31-12-2018
8 Mr. R. K. Pandey
Deputy Secretary (Finance), Ministry of Consumer Affairs, Food and Public Distribution Department Government of India
Director M. 09810801343
R. 011-23073478
From 05-05-2016 to 18-05-2018
9 Dr. Deeptvarna Singh Gaur
Director
Director   From 29-06-2016 to  27-06-2019
10 Mr. J. S. Kaushal Director Personal, Central Warehousing Corporation, New Delhi Director O. 011-   26852825
26566107 /103
Fax- 011-26850575

From 05-05-2016 to

04-05-2019

11 Mr. Narad Yadav Managing Director O. 0522-2780745 from 15-02-2017

HEAD OFFICE

S.No Camp/Section/Regional Office Designation Mobile NO.
1 Shri Vijay Kumar Srivastava Secretary 9450026177
2 Shri Santosh Kumar Mishra Incharge / Manager (Finance) 9415311413

REGIONAL OFFICERS

S.No. Name Designation Region Email-id Mobile No.
1 Shri Madhukar Gupta Regional Manager Agra rmagra@upswc.in
9415311420
2 Shri Brijesh Kumar Regional Manager Aligarh rmaligarh@upswc.in
9415311418
3 Shri Sanjeev Kumar Saxena Regional Manager Bareilly rmbareilly@upswc.in
9415311416
5 Shri Satyendra Singh Regional Manager Kanpur rmkanpur@upswc.in
9415311435
6 Shri Ravi Om Nigam Regional Manager Jhansi rmjhansi@upswc.in
9415311428
7 Shri Sheshnath Yadav Regional Manager Moradabad rmmoradabad@upswc.in
9415311421
8 Shri Ravindra Kumar Regional Manager Meerut rmmeerut@upswc.in
9415311425
9 Smt Shakuntla Jaisavar Regional Manager Varanasi rmvaranasi@upswc.in
8004912107
10 Shri Vishnu Prakash Shrivastav Regional Manager Allahabad rmallahabad@upswc.in
9415311423
11 Shri Ram Tilak Regional Manager Faizabad rmfaizabad@upswc.in
8005494712
12 Shri Jai Singh Regional Manager Gorakhpur rmgorakhpur@upswc.in
9415002033
13 Shri Harish Chandra Chaudhary Regional Manager Lucknow rmlucknow@upswc.in
8005499615
14 Shri Shakuntala Jaiswal Regional Manager Vindhyachal -- 8004918094

WAREHOUSES

S.NO. Center Name Officer's Name Mobile NO. Telephone Fax NO.
Agra
1 Agra City Shri Aashish Kumar saini 9058369460 05622345157  
2 Agra Sahadara Shri Manoj Kumar 8954321720 05622345157  
3 Firozabad Shri Udayveer Singh 9457656243 05612232264  
4 Mathura Shri Raghuveer Singh 9458834534 05652490335  
5 Mathura Shri Tej Singh 9458834534 05652490335  
6 Kosiklaw Shri Vijaykant Cain 9568820381 05662235193  
7 Mainpuri-Agra road Shri Surendra Pal Singh 9412504824 05672237464  
8 Mainpuri-Karhal Road Shri Mukhlal 9412897948 05672237482  
Aligarh
9 Aligarh LIC Shri Brijesh Kumar 9415311418 05712420890  
10 Atrauli Shri Mohanlal 9759858554 05723234838  
11 Khair Shri Vijaypal Singh 9758193964 05724223917  
12 Hathras Shri Raghunath Singh 9458284800 05722276863  
13 Sikandarau Shri Raghunath Singh 9458284800 05622345157  
14 Eta-Solo Shri Pramod 9568768240    
Allahabad
15 AlopiBag-Allahabad Shri Dilip Singh 8381875238 05322505206  
16 Naini-Allahabad Shri Rakesh Kumar Tiwari 9455743534 05322687115  
17 Kaushambi Shri Loknath Singh 9838934939    
18 Dhumanjanj Shri Subhash Kumar Singh 9838631408    
19 Fatehpur-A Shri Narendra Kumar 9984662572 05180227631  
20 Fatehpur-B Shri Manoj Kumar 8400554242    
21 Jahanabad Shri Dinesh Kumar 7505039732    
22 Pratapgarh Shri Deshraj Singh 9415352954 05342236468  
23 Raniganj Shri Deshraj Singh 9415352954    
Bareilly
24 Bareilly City Shri Veerpal Singh 9991466330    
25 Parasakheda-1 Shri Paramveer Singh 9897041662    
26 Parsakheda-2 Shri Devendra Mohan 9837320814    
27 Barely INA (Old Unit) Shri Anuj Mehrotra 9456065110    
28 Barely INA (Retd Unit) Shri Ram Avatar 9457170461    
29 Bahedi Shri Dinesh Chandra Rana 7408763679    
30 Rasuiya (Chahnetti) Shri Ramesh Chandra 9412163979    
31 Amalnipur Shri Sanjeev Saxena 9415311416    
32 Badayu Paduba Shri Rishikesh 9719177817    
33 Badayu MC Shri Ankit Mishra 9412462836    
34 Wazirganj Shri Rambabu Sharma 7520722354    
35 Kesarwa Shri Rishikesh 9719177817    
36 Puranpur Shri Rup Kishor 9170814155    
37 Bithaurakala Shri Naresh Kumar 9897749559    
38 Rampura Bandarod Shri Rup Kishor 9170814155    
39 Balpur.Putti (Lallorekheda) Shri Munni Lal 9452320464    
40 Bisalpur Shri Rajesh Kumar Dixit 9759719044    
41 Jumoor-A Shri Hari Singh 8795920715    
42 Jumoor-B Shri Mahendra Pathak 7607516992    
43 Jumoor-C Shri shivakaran 9452056703    
44 Saurabh Godam Shri Rambabu Sharma 7520722354    
45 Bantara Shri Rajesh Kumar Verma 8423164296    
Fezabad
46 Safdarjung Shri Gyanendra Tiwari 9415545761    
47 Haidergarh Shri Ramprasad 9919883056    
48 Kursiroad Shri gokul prasad 9838894514    
49 Jafarganj Shri Yamuna Prasad 9450563727    
50 Jayas Shri Anurag Pandey 9838556659    
51 Inhona Shri Yamuna Prasad 9450563727    
52 Gauriganj Amethi Shri Satish Chandra 9554881522    
53 Tanda Shri Jai ​​Prakash Yadav 9450825433    
54 Sultanpur-katakhanpur Shri Asharam 9454266728    
55 Bhadia Shri Chandrabhushan 9452799944    
Devipatan
56 Kaiserganj Shri Rajkumar Singh 9453079046    
56 Basantpur Shri Nafis Ahmed 8874146212    
58 Gonda Shri Pavan Kumar 9984799639    
59 Katra-Gonda Shri Vijaypal 9452403638    
60 Lalpur Chandrabhan Shri Pawan Kumar 9984799639    
61 Balrampur Shri Avni Kumar Singh 9839545777    
62 Sirsia Balrampur Shri Avni Kumar Singh 983954777    
Gorakhpur
63 Deoria Shri Awadhesh Yadav 9838555882    
64 Deoria EA Shri Digvijay Pratap Singh 9415357323    
65 Pattnadhus Shri Vinod Kumar Shrivastav 9415629932    
66 Padrauna Shri Digvijay Pratap Singh 9415357323    
67 Gorakhpur EA Shri Puran Singh 9411239036    
68 Chauri Chaura Shri Avadhesh Yadav 9838555882    
69 Anandnagar (New)        
70 Brijnamganj Shri Virendra Kumar Prasad Singh 7054841172    
71 Fernda Shri Gorakhnath 9793706114    
Basti
72 Siddharthnagar        
73 Birdpur Shri Sashikant 8299752019    
74 Khalilabad Shri Amar Shankar Kumar Singh 9415713217    
Jhansi
75 Uri City Shri Rajiv Kumar Prajapati 9721424470   05162-253654
76 Uri Mandi Shri Rajkumar Yadav 9450291189   05162-253654
77 Jalaun Shri Lakshmikant 9559369274    
78 Konch Shri Ravindra Kumar Singh 9453643866   05165-245862
79 Kalpi Shri Gangaram 9794426115    
80 Raxa Shri Sonu Yadav 8004621535    
81 Parixa        
82 Dangerwaha        
83 Mouranipur-Gurasrai Shri Shailendra Kumar Mishra 8115108668 05178260230  
84 Lalitpur Shri Santosh Kumar Yadav 8090727208    
85 Older Lalitpur Shri Sunil Kumar Yadav 9415432321    
86 Kakaruha        
Chitrakut
87 Banda Shri Pramod Kumar Sahu 9936129650    
88 Antra Shri Rajendra Kumar 9839932165 05191210740  
89 Mahoba Shri Ramratan 9956742336    
90 Jaitapur Shri Ramratan 9956742336 05283268828  
91 Nathupura        
92 Rath BS Moudha Shri Murlidhar 9452007462   05280-221905
93 Karvi        
Kanpur
94 ETAVA EN Shri Gaurav Yadav 7500357911    
95 Jaswantnagar Shri Vivek Kumar 9411242423    
96 Raja ka Bag        
97 Bharatna Shri Vivek 8193916972 05683244843  
98 Auraiya Shri Manjul Kumar Shukla 9412503302 056922256201  
99 Khimsepur Shri Shivnath Singh 8858249875 05692226290  
100 Feskabad.kimganj Shri sone lal 9997449684 05122626379  
101 Kanpur-Nabasta Shri Rajendra Kumar Singh 9415519964 05122691425  
102 Kanpur-IA Panki Shri Ajay Kumar Awasthi 9415731705    
103 Pukhraayo Shri Radheshyam 9838365781 056111220246  
104 Janpur Shri Gopal Krishna Dixit 9451922929 05691220507  
105 Chihbaramu Shri Balistor Singh 9457622611 05691248190  
106 Saurikkh-Khadni Shri Brijendra Singh 9627866842 05691248190  
Lucknow
107 Malihamau Badecha Shri Shailendra Kumar Gautam 8004412304 05852203748  
108 Sandila Shri Kamlesh Kumar Saini 9415783022 05854211215  
109 Pihani Shri Vineet Kumar 9454721117    
110 Lakhimpur-Bhansaria Shri Janardan 9450855899    
111 Andesagarh-Lakhimpur Shri Sayyid Abbas Haider Zaidi 9919744122    
112 Lakhimpur EA Shri Ajit Pratap Singh 7068699812 05872262725  
113 Paliakala Shri Anil Kumar   05871233737  
114 Tikonia Shri Kuwar ji 9411900114 05873274836  
115 Neriklow Shri Vivek Kumar Awadhwal 9450847912 05875245922  
  Magalgunj Shri Vivek Kumar Awadhwal 9450847912 05875245922  
116 RaeBareli Shri Ramrup Singh 9415091109    
117 LalGanj Shri Ramrup Singh 9415091109    
118 Maharajganj Shri Amit Kumar Mishra 9473633055 05315245931  
119 Ramkot Shri Ramnarayan Verma 9838573196 08662226013  
120 Mishrich Prabhat Kumar 9454256037    
121 Mahmudabad Shri Jag Prasad 8960646772 05862258239  
122 Unnao Shri Raghavendra Pratap Singh 9839041915    
123 Borgemou Shri Rakesh Chandra 93056425121 05864253149  
Merut
124 Bulandshahr Shri Bhullan Singh 8057885704 05732258203  
125 Dbai Shri Kuverpal Singh 9410265196 05734294472  
126 Gulavati Shri Ram Singh 9412547046 05732296342  
127 Khurja Shri Deepak Kumar Tyagi 9457614407 05738253263  
128 Shikarpur Shri Sushil Kumar 8445304040 05732230735  
129 Secunderabad Shri Chhatrapal Singh 9456440720 05735222371  
130 Pahashu Shri abid khan 9761328938 05733220205  
131 Sahibabad (house and cold storage) Shri Sanjeev Kumar 9634385143 01202897213  
132 Hapur Shri Ramsingh 9412547046 01222312226  
133 Meerut NM Shri Kuwar pal singh 8410171011    
Saharanpur
134 Rampur Maniharan Shri Arvinder Kumar 9927008952 01336296276  
Muradabad
135 Muradabad Shri LavKush 9045501971 05912480284  
136 Muradabad EA Shri Dhireesh Kumar Sharma 9458283429    
137 Thakurvda Shri Chandrapal Singh 9690742170 05912240153  
138 Gajraula mo rashid 8923797722 05924253083  
139 Babrala Shri Vineet Sharma 9568827484    
140 Bahjoi Shri gopal dutt 9997692297 05921243779  
141 Sambhal Shri Mahendra Singh 7500753127 05923231313  
142 Bilaspur-Rampur Shri Sandeep Singh Gautam 9012411855 0591243779  
Azamgarh
143 Chakbal Shri Harihar Yadav 9450067918    
144 Chitrabagov Shri Anjani Kumar Gupta 7800727404    
145 Mubarakpur Phephana Shri Tarakeswar Mishra 9898858566    
Varanashi
146 Varanashi MS Shri Dev Narayan Yadav 9415989321    
147 Sehmalpur Shri Shivshankar Yadav 7905228262    
148 Ghazipur Shri Riteish Kumar Rai 9839009213    
149 Jaunpur Shri Arvind Kumar Yadav 8808745508    
Vindhyachal
150 Mirzapur Shri Rana Pratap Singh 9918371849    
151 Bhawanipur-Vindhyachal Shri Dinesh Kumar Rai 9235563791    
152 Tendu-Salaiya Shri Satya Prakash Shukla 8858800060    
Dehradun
152 Rudrapur Shri B L Tamta 9411164023 05944243539  
153 Gadarpur Shri Devendra singh rawat 9084596330 05944243539  
154 Kicha Shri B L Tamta 9411164023 05944265551  
155 Kashipur MS Shri A H Siddiqui 9837423530    
156 Sitarganj Shri D S Nitwal 9411921687 05948253117  
157 Haldwani NM Shri A K goad 9412034935 05946246111  
158 Haldwani KG Shri Keshar singh 8650584074 05956238250  
159 Ramnagar Shri P D Nautiyal 9012399635    
160 Almora Shri Harshmohan Singh Toliya 9456575598 05962254875  
161 Haridwar Shri Nandaballabh 9837912356 01334226894  
162 Dehardun- Nakrauda Shri Bhupendra Kumar 9719661090 01352683170  
163 Vikasnagar Shri Mukesh Bawara 9412401381 01360251640  
English

Uttar Pradesh

REGIONAL OFFICES:
18
SELF OWN WAREHOUSE:
113 WAREHOUSES
RENTED WAREHOUSE:
10 WAREHOUSES
P.E.G. RESERVATION:
27 WAREHOUSES
SELF OWN CAPACITY:
25.03 (Lakh MT)
CAPACITY OF WAREHOUSE ON RENT:
1.27 (Lakh MT)
P.E.G WAREHOUSE CAPACITY:
9.37 (Lakh MT)
THE PERCENTAGE OF USE OF WAREHOUSES:
73.18% (Lakh MT)
 
 
IMPORTANT LINKS